Privacy Policy

Information on article 13 of law no. 196/03 Code regarding protection of personal data and consent to the processing of personal data.

We take seriously the obligation to protect the privacy and personal data of users . The purpose of this notice is to inform you regarding data that are collected about you, the use that we can do with them and the way in which  that information can be corrected or changed.

In relation to the information referred to in Italian law by decree no. 13 on 30th June 2003, n. 196 (hereinafter “Privacy Code”), the personal information provided by the undersigned concerned (hereinafter “Person Concerned”) they will be treated by Global Planning Architecture s.r.l.,  Via San Martino 11/C,  20122, Milano C.F. e P.IVA 07291730963 (hereinafter “GPA”)

Tel. +39.02. 58 32 68 59

Fax. +39.02. 58 43 09 15

Mail. info@globalplanning.it

Treatment may also involve sensitive data (art . 4 , paragraph 1, letter d) of the Privacy Code). The responsible is Arch. Giuliano Azzinari, the executive director of the company.

Some members and staff of the Owner, as in charge of the treatment, can access data of  the Person Concerned, even sensitive, in order to perform the tasks and duties assigned to them in relation to the processing purposes.

Data are required for the enforcement of contractual obligations by the Owner, in order to perform the service requested and, if expressly authorized, also for marketing purposes. Any refusal to provide data may make it impossible for the Owner to perform the services and the required performance.

The collected data – including sensitive ones:

  • they will be treated with tools, both manual and automated, respecting, in any case, provisions on security set out in article 31 et seq. of the Privacy Code ;
  • they will be disclosed to third parties when necessary (such as, but not limited to , GPA’s partners, public authority and public offices, tax commissions and credit institutions) for the performance of instrumental activities aim to treatment or the fulfillment of obligations law and they may be used in commercial publications within the organization.

The collected data won’t be disclosed in any way.

Article . 7 of the Privacy Code gives the Person Concerned specific rights including the right to obtain from the Owner the confirmation of existence or not  of personal data concerning him, and putting them in an intelligible form; to have knowledge of the data’s origin, and the logic and purpose on which the treatment is based; to obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, as well as updating, rectification or, if interested, integration of data; to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the treatment itself.

In the exercise of the mentioned rights the Person Concerned can give, in writing, power of attorney or proxy to individuals, institutions , associations or bodies or to be assisted by a person of trust.

These rights may be exercised upon request sent to the registered address of the Owner by registered mail, fax or e-mail at e- mail: info@globalplanning.it to send for the kind attention Arch. Giuliano Azzinari.

Therefore, in accordance to the art . 23 Legislative Decree no . 196/2003, the Person Concerned is asked to give its consent.